ART AND ANTIQUES & MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

Mark TOBEY (1890-1976)

Start price: CHF3,000

Estimated price: 3 000 CHF - 6 000 CHF

Untitled

Monotype with gouache on paper, signed and dated 64
50.5 x 29.5 cm, Frame: 66 x 47 cm

Provenance: Swiss private collection: Roseberry, London 24.3.2015

Weight: 2.7 KG

Measurement: 29.5 x 50 CM